Tel:01409 255 444

Thorne Manor
Holsworthy, Devon EX22 7JD
Thorne Manor Day Nursery and Pre School Home About us Policies News Events Staff Contact us Useful links
Thorne manor Staff

Claire Burnell

Nursery & Pre-School Manager and Director

Ba Childhood Studies

FdA Early Childhood Studies

Level 3 Forest School Leader

Lead Safeguarding Officer and SENCO

(Full time)

Nicola Shepherd

Finance Administrator

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

(Part time)

Leanne Prime

Early Years Practitioner - Coordinator Lambs

Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools

(Full time)

Victoria Bath

Early Years Practitioner - Transition Coordinator

BTEC National Diploma Childhood Studies (Nursery Nursing)

The Open University Certificate in Early Years Practice

(Full time)

Rebecca Lavis

Early Years Practitioner

Early Years Practitioner

Level 3 BTEC National Diploma Early Years

(Part-time)

Laura Stocker

Early Years Practitioner

CACHE Level 3 Diploma Children and Young People's Workforce

(Full time)

Fern Selwyn

Early Years Practitioner

BTEC Level 3 National Diploma in Children's Play, Learning and Development

(Part time)

Jennifer Hudson

Early Years Practitioner - Coordinator Piglets

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

(Full time)

Natalie Osbourne

Foundation Stage/Teachers Certificate: Co-ordinator Calves

Bachelor of Education with Honours in Primary Education and Information Technology

(Full-time)

Sarah Elliott

Early Years Practitioner

Level 3 Health and Social Care

Post Graduate Certificate in Therapeutic Play Skills

Post Graduate Diploma in Practice Based Play Therapy

SENCO

(Full-time)

Justy Henderson

Early Years Practitioner

Level 3 BTEC Nat Dip in Learning and Development in Early Years

(Full-time)

Lorraine Westlake

Early Years Practitioner

CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Pre-school Practice

(Part time)

Chris Prouse

Early Years Practitioner

BTEC Level 3 National Diploma in Children's Play, Learning and Development (Early Years Educator)

(Full time)

Sarah Ross

Early Years Practitioner

BTEC Level 3 in Children's Care, Learning and Development

(Full time)

Anouska Woolf

Early Years Practitioner

Bachelor of Education with Honours in Primary Education

(Part time)

Beth Hartley

Early Years Practitioner

Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools

(Part time)

Dan Seymour-Smith

Level 2 Apprentice

Claire Whitbread

Early Years Practitioner

Foundation Degree in Teaching and Learning

(Full time)

Steph Divito

Early Years Practitioner (Currently on Maternity Leave)

NVQ level 3 Care, Learning and Development

(Full-Time)